Skip to the email field

CPG deductions shouldn’t be a problem. We fix them for you.

For brands selling through UNFIKeHE

Deductible for CPG brands

More time for the brand you’re building.

Deductible handles the deduction work. Your team stays focused on what comes next.

Reading the remittance

$2,160.00 shortage

Checking the shared records

Protect your profit.

Build stronger disputes from the records you share.

Reading shared records

  1. Read shared recordsDone
  2. Expert reviewNext
  3. Automatic filing follows review

Get the work off your plate.

Our agents prepare. Our experts approve. We file.

Dottie

You asked: Why was this payment short?

Dottie answered: The delivery record supports disputing the shortage.

Ask Dottie a question

Get clear answers.

Ask Dottie about a deduction or what happens next.

How it works

From deduction to filed dispute.

Deductible’s agents match your records and prepare the dispute. A Deductible expert approves every dispute, then we file it automatically. You share records and agree scope and access; you never approve or file a normal dispute.

DeductibleStep 1 of 4

A deduction arrives. Our agents find its records.

UNFIRemittance

Shared Oct 2, 2026

Case
NP-1031
Type
Shortage
Amount
−$2,160.00
  • InvoiceShared Oct 2PendingMatched
  • Proof of deliveryShared Oct 2PendingMatched

Matched3 records, one case

DeductibleStep 2 of 4

The deduction says cases were short. The proof says otherwise.

Mismatch flagged

Proof of delivery

Shared Oct 2, 2026

Status
Delivered
Signed for
Every case

FlaggedReady for expert review

DeductibleStep 3 of 4

A Deductible expert reviews it and approves it.

Dispute approved

−$2,160.00

Approved by
Sam Rivera, Deduction Expert
Case
NP-1031 · Shortage

Expert approvedReady to file

DeductibleStep 4 of 4

Once approved, we file it with the distributor.

  1. Found
  2. Approved
  3. Filed
  4. Recovered, not yet

Filed with the distributorFiled automatically

Case
NP-1031
Amount
−$2,160.00
Recovered
Not yet

FiledAwaiting a decision

Get early access
Explore the four dispute stages

What comes back

Deductions hit revenue hard, but profit margins harder.

At a 20% margin, 4% of revenue is 20% of profit.

At $10M annual revenue and a 20% margin before deductions, costs unchanged, nothing recovered.

4%

of revenue

Revenue lost

20%

of profit

Profit lost

Q3 2026

$6,000.00 recovered

of $10,000.00 deducted.

See the recovery

Potential recovery$8,000.00

  • Recovered$4,000.00 credit, $2,000.00 cash$6,000.00
  • FiledAwaiting the distributor$2,000.00
  • Holds up as validNot disputed$2,000.00

Ask Dottie

A clear answer. Just ask.

Ask Dottie about deductions, shared records or what happens next.

DottieDeductible’s agent

You asked: What did we recover?

  1. Read Q3 2026: $10,000.00 deducted, $8,000.00 of it disputable
  2. Found $4,000.00 in credits applied
  3. Found $2,000.00 in cash received
  4. Added credits and cash: $6,000.00

$6,000.00 in Q3: $4,000.00 in applied credits and $2,000.00 received.

Your question stays on this page
Deductible

Protect your profit. Get the work off your plate.

For brands selling throughUNFIKeHE

Early access is $0 for brands selling through UNFI and KeHE.

Apply for early access